Germanic‎ > ‎East‎ > ‎Gothic‎ > ‎Lexicon‎ > ‎

si, ijōs

si 3fs.nom.prn. she. [Pgmc siu < IE siā]
izōs 3fs.gen.prn. her, hers. [Pgmc (h)izōz < IE (k)isās]
izai 3fs.dat.prn. her, to her. [Pgmc (h)izē < IE (k)isāi]
ija 3fs.acc.prn. her. [Pgmc (h)iō < IE (k)iām]

ijōs 3fp.nom/acc.prn. them. [Pgmc (h)iōz < IE (k)iās]
izō 3fp.gen.prn. their, theirs. [Pgmc (h)izō < IE (k)isōm]
im 3fp.dat.prn. them, to them. [Pgmc (h)imz < IE (k)imis]

  NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Singular 
si
izōsizaiija
 Plural  ijōsizōimijōs