Germanic‎ > ‎East‎ > ‎Gothic‎ > ‎Lexicon‎ > ‎

þaúrneins

þaúrneins adj.(a) thorny, spiny. [from þaúrnus < Pgmc þurnaz < IE terə-]

Weak Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
þaúrneina
þaúrneinins
þaúrneinin
þaúrneinan
Feminine
þaúrneinōþaúrneinōnsþaúrneinōnþaúrneinōn
 Neuterþaúrneinōþaúrneininsþaúrneinin
þaúrneinō
 Plural



 Masculineþaúrneinans
þaúrneinanēþaúrneinam
þaúrneinans
 Feminineþaúrneinōnsþaúrneinōnōþaúrneinōmþaúrneinōns
 Neuterþaúrneinōnaþaúrneinanēþaúrneinam
þaúrneinōna

Strong Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
þaúrneins
þaúrneinis
þaúrneinamma
þaúrneinana
Feminine
þaúrneina
þaúrneinaizōsþaúrneinaiþaúrneina
 Neuterþaúrnein(ata)
þaúrneinisþaúrneinamma
þaúrnein(ata)
 Plural



 Masculineþaúrneinai
þaúrneinaizēþaúrneinaim
þaúrneinans
 Feminineþaúrneinōsþaúrneinaizōþaúrneinaimþaúrneinōs
 Neuterþaúrneinaþaúrneinaizēþaúrneinaim
þaúrneina

Comparative Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
þaúrneiniza
þaúrneinizins
þaúrneinizin
þaúrneinizan
Feminine
þaúrneinizei
þaúrneinizeinsþaúrneinizeinþaúrneinizein
 Neuterþaúrneinizōþaúrneinizinsþaúrneinizin
þaúrneinizō
 Plural



 Masculineþaúrneinizans
þaúrneinizanēþaúrneinizam
þaúrneinizans
 Feminineþaúrneinizeinsþaúrneinizeinōþaúrneinizeimþaúrneinizeins
 Neuterþaúrneinizōnaþaúrneinizanēþaúrneinizam
þaúrneinizōna

Weak Superlative Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
þaúrneinista
þaúrneinistins
þaúrneinistin
þaúrneinistan
Feminine
þaúrneinistōþaúrneinistōnsþaúrneinistōnþaúrneinistōn
 Neuterþaúrneinistōþaúrneinistinsþaúrneinistin
þaúrneinistō
 Plural



 Masculineþaúrneinistans
þaúrneinistanēþaúrneinistam
þaúrneinistans
 Feminineþaúrneinistōnsþaúrneinistōnōþaúrneinistōmþaúrneinistōns
 Neuterþaúrneinistōnaþaúrneinistanēþaúrneinistam
þaúrneinistōna

Strong Superlative Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
þaúrneinists
þaúrneinistis
þaúrneinistamma
þaúrneinistana
Feminine
þaúrneinista
þaúrneinistaizōsþaúrneinistaiþaúrneinista
 Neuterþaúrneinistþaúrneinistisþaúrneinistamma
þaúrneinist
 Plural



 Masculineþaúrneinistai
þaúrneinistaizēþaúrneinistaim
þaúrneinistans
 Feminineþaúrneinistōsþaúrneinistaizōþaúrneinistaimþaúrneinistōs
 Neuterþaúrneinistaþaúrneinistaizēþaúrneinistaim
þaúrneinista