Germanic‎ > ‎East‎ > ‎Gothic‎ > ‎Lexicon‎ > ‎

þu, jut, jūs

þu 2s.nom.prn. you, thou. [Pgmc þu < IE tu]
þeina 2s.gen.prn. your, yours, thy, thine. [Pgmc þīna < IE tein-]
þus 2s.dat.prn. you, to you, thee, to thee. [Pgmc þėz < IE þes]
þuk 2s.acc.prn. you, thee. [Pgmc þėk < IE tege]

jut 2d.nom.prn. you (both). [Pgmc jit < IE jid]
igqara 2d.gen.prn. your, both of yours. [Pgmc inkwar < IE ingʷor]
igqis 2d.dat/acc.prn. (to) you (both). [Pgmc inkwiz < IE ingʷes]

jūs 2p.nom.prn. you (all). [Pgmc jiz < IE jes]
izwara 2p.gen.prn. your, yours, all of yours. [Pgmc izwar < IE iswor]
izwis 2p.dat/acc.prn. (to) you (all). [Pgmc izwiz < IE iswes]

  NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Singular
þu
þeina
þus
þuk
 Dualjut
igqara
igqisigqis
 Pluraljūs
izwara
izwis
izwis