Germanic‎ > ‎East‎ > ‎Gothic‎ > ‎Lexicon‎ > ‎

twái, twōs, twa

twái num.card. two. [Pgmc twai < IE dwoi]

Declension:


NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
twái
twaddjē
twaim
twans
Feminine
twōstwaddjōtwaim
twōs
Neutertwatwaddjētwaim
twa

Ordinal Declension ("second") (Declension is always strong.):

SingularNominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
anþar
anþarisanþarammaanþarana
Feminine
anþaraanþaraizōsanþaraianþara
Neuteranþaranþarisanþarammaanþar
Plural



Masculineanþaraianþaraizēanþaraimanþarans
Feminineanþarōsanþaraizōanþaraimanþarōs
Neuteranþaraanþaraizēanþaraimanþara