Germanic‎ > ‎East‎ > ‎Gothic‎ > ‎Lexicon‎ > ‎

ubils

ubils adj. bad. Comparative waírsiza; superlative waírsists (declensions below). [Pgmc ubėlaz < IE upélos]

Weak Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
ubila
ubilins
ubilin
ubilan
Feminine
ubilōubilōnsubilōnubilōn
 Neuterubilōubilinsubilin
ubilō
 Plural



 Masculineubilans
ubilanēubilam
ubilans
 Feminineubilōnsubilōnōubilōmubilōns
 Neuterubilōnaubilanēubilam
ubilōna

Strong Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
ubils
ubilis
ubilamma
ubilana
Feminine
ubila
ubilaizōsubilaiubila
 Neuterubil(ata)
ubilisubilamma
ubil(ata)
 Plural



 Masculineubilai
ubilaizēubilaim
ubilans
 Feminineubilōsubilaizōubilaimubilōs
 Neuterubilaubilaizēubilaim
ubila

Comparative Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
waírsiza
waírsizins
waírsizin
waírsizan
Feminine
waírsizei
waírsizeinswaírsizeinwaírsizein
 Neuterwaírsizōwaírsizinswaírsizin
waírsizō
 Plural



 Masculinewaírsizans
waírsizanēwaírsizam
waírsizans
 Femininewaírsizeinswaírsizeinōwaírsizeimwaírsizeins
 Neuterwaírsizōnawaírsizanēwaírsizam
waírsizōna

Weak Superlative Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
waírsista
waírsistins
waírsistin
waírsistan
Feminine
waírsistōwaírsistōnswaírsistōnwaírsistōn
 Neuterwaírsistōwaírsistinswaírsistin
waírsistō
 Plural



 Masculinewaírsistans
waírsistanēwaírsistam
waírsistans
 Femininewaírsistōnswaírsistōnōwaírsistōmwaírsistōns
 Neuterwaírsistōnawaírsistanēwaírsistam
waírsistōna

Strong Superlative Declension:

 Singular NominativeGenitive
Dative
Accusative
Masculine
waírsists
waírsistis
waírsistamma
waírsistana
Feminine
waírsista
waírsistaizōswaírsistaiwaírsista
 Neuterwaírsistwaírsistiswaírsistamma
waírsist
 Plural



 Masculinewaírsistai
waírsistaizēwaírsistaim
waírsistans
 Femininewaírsistōswaírsistaizōwaírsistaimwaírsistōs
 Neuterwaírsistawaírsistaizēwaírsistaim
waírsista

Comments